DISCLAIMER
Scroll down for the Privacy statement!
The following conditions apply if you use this website, www.milspecvehicles.nl. By continuing to use this website, you are deemed to have taken note of the conditions of use and have accepted them.

Use of information
MilSpec Vehicles strives to always offer correct and current information on this website. Although this information has been compiled with the utmost care, MilSpec Vehicles does not guarantee the completeness, accuracy or topicality of the information. The legal information on the website is of a general nature and can not be considered as a replacement for legal advice.
No rights can be derived from the given information. MilSpec Vehicles does not accept any liability for damage resulting from the use of the information or the website nor for the malfunctioning of the website.
Based on the sending and receiving of information via the website or via e-mail, a relationship between MilSpec Vehicles and the user of the website can not automatically arise.

E-mail
MilSpec Vehicles does not guarantee that e-mails sent to us will be received or processed (in time), because timely receipt of e-mails can not be guaranteed. Also the security of the e-mail traffic can not be fully guaranteed by the associated security risks. You accept this risk when e-mailing MilSpec Vehicles without encryption or password protection.

Hyperlinks
This website may contain hyperlinks to third party websites. MilSpec Vehicles has no influence on the websites of third parties and is not responsible for the availability or content thereof. MilSpec Vehicles therefore does not accept liability for damage resulting from the use of third-party websites.

Intellectual property rights
All publications and expressions of MilSpec Vehicles are protected by copyright and other intellectual property rights. Except for personal and non-commercial use, nothing from these publications and expressions may be reproduced, copied or otherwise published in any other way, without MilSpec Vehicles giving prior written permission for this.

________________________________________

Privacy Statement

MilSpec Vehicles, located at Donderdonksedijk 9, 5492VK, Sint-Oedenrode, The Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.
Contact details: www.milspecvehicles.nl, Donderdonksedijk 9, 5492VK, Sint-Oedenrode, The Netherlands, +31 6 511 986 11

Yara is the Data Protection Officer of MilSpec Vehicles. She can be reached via milspecvehicles@gmail.com

Personal data that we process
MilSpec Vehicles processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
– First and last name
– Address data
– Phone number
– E-mail address
– Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
– List of contact details of the customer via an app
– Internet browser and device type
– Bank account number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We therefore encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children to prevent the collection of data about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us at milspecvehicles@gmail.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
MilSpec Vehicles processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Handling your payment
– We can call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
– inform you about changes to our services and products
– Give you the opportunity to create an account
– To deliver goods and services to you
– MilSpec Vehicles also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making
MilSpec Vehicles does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example a fellow employee from MilSpec Vehicles) in between.

How long we store personal data
MilSpec Vehicles does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following categories of personal data:
Orders> Retention period – 7 years in connection with tax authorities
Emails> Retention period – 7 years in connection with tax authorities
Anonymous Google Analytics information> Retention period – 24 months

Share personal data with third parties
MilSpec Vehicles does not sell your data to third parties and only provides them if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our order, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. MilSpec Vehicles remains responsible for these processing operations.

At the moment we use Paypro as a payment provider, Shops-United and Parcel International as our shipping companies.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
MilSpec Vehicles uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical functioning of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously stored via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by MilSpec Vehicles and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in our computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You may send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to milspecvehicles@gmail.com. In order to ensure that the request has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. MilSpec Vehicles also wants to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons
How we protect personal data
MilSpec Vehicles takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, prevent unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of abuse, please contact milspecvehicles@gmail.com